Races & courses

Saturday 5th August 2017

RYS Start Line
Last update: Sat Aug 5 19:43

ClassStartFinishCourse
IRC Class 0 10:10 2 finished Mother Bank(RP)
Southampton Solent University(RS)
North Sturbridge(RP)
South Bramble(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RS)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
Quinnell(RP)
Gurnard(RP)
RYS Finish Line (25.0nm)
IRC Class 1 10:10 1 finished Mother Bank(RP)
Southampton Solent University(RS)
North Sturbridge(RP)
South Bramble(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RS)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
Quinnell(RP)
Gurnard(RP)
RYS Finish Line (25.0nm)
IRC Class 2 10:10 1 finished Mother Bank(RP)
Southampton Solent University(RS)
North Sturbridge(RP)
South Bramble(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RS)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
Quinnell(RP)
Gurnard(RP)
RYS Finish Line (25.0nm)
IRC Class 3 10:20 First boat expected 14:00 Mother Bank(RP)
Southampton Solent University(RS)
South East Ryde Middle(RP)
South Bramble(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RS)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
Quinnell(RP)
Gurnard(RP)
RYS Finish Line (20.0nm)
IRC Class 4 10:20 2 finished Mother Bank(RP)
Southampton Solent University(RS)
South East Ryde Middle(RP)
South Bramble(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RS)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
Quinnell(RP)
Gurnard(RP)
RYS Finish Line (20.0nm)
IRC Class 5 10:30 3 finished Peel Bank(RP)
West Ryde Middle(RS)
South Ryde Middle(RP)
South Bramble(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RS)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
Quinnell(RP)
Gurnard(RP)
RYS Finish Line (15.7nm)
IRC Class 6 10:30 4 finished Peel Bank(RP)
West Ryde Middle(RS)
South Ryde Middle(RP)
South Bramble(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RS)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
Quinnell(RP)
Gurnard(RP)
RYS Finish Line (15.7nm)
IRC Class 7 10:30 2 finished Peel Bank(RP)
West Ryde Middle(RS)
South Ryde Middle(RP)
South Bramble(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RS)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
Quinnell(RP)
Gurnard(RP)
RYS Finish Line (15.7nm)
Cruiser (Div A) 10:40 4 finished Norris(RP)
Royal London YC(RP)
Peel Bank(RP)
South Bramble(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RS)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
Quinnell(RP)
Gurnard(RP)
RYS Finish Line (15.0nm)
Cruiser (Div B) 10:50 2 finished Norris(RP)
South Ryde Middle(RP)
South Bramble(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RS)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
Quinnell(RP)
Gurnard(RP)
RYS Finish Line (12.2nm)
Cruiser (Div C) 11:00 6 finished South Ryde Middle(RP)
Prince Consort(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RS)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
Quinnell(RP)
Gurnard(RP)
RYS Finish Line (11.8nm)
Sportsboat 11:15 8 finished Craftinsure.com(RS)
Sevenstar Yacht Transport(RP)
Powder Byrne(RP)
Salt Mead(RP)
RYS Finish Line (13.2nm)
SB20 11:15 5 finished Craftinsure.com(RS)
Sevenstar Yacht Transport(RP)
Powder Byrne(RP)
Salt Mead(RP)
RYS Finish Line (13.2nm)
J/80 11:15 1 finished Craftinsure.com(RS)
Sevenstar Yacht Transport(RP)
Powder Byrne(RP)
Salt Mead(RP)
RYS Finish Line (13.2nm)
J/70 11:15 7 finished Craftinsure.com(RS)
Sevenstar Yacht Transport(RP)
Powder Byrne(RP)
Salt Mead(RP)
RYS Finish Line (13.2nm)
Etchells 11:25 10 finished Bart's Bash(RP)
Newtown East(RP)
RYS Finish Line (10.9nm)
Daring 11:35 14 finished Craftinsure.com(RS)
Sevenstar Yacht Transport(RP)
West Lepe(RP)
Gurnard Ledge(RP)
RYS Finish Line (10.7nm)
Dragon 11:45 10 finished Bart's Bash(RP)
Newtown East(RP)
RYS Finish Line (10.9nm)
Sonar 11:55 6 finished Bart's Bash(RP)
elephantboatyard.co.uk(RP)
RYS Finish Line (10.7nm)
Swallow 12:05 4 finished Powder Byrne(RP)
elephantboatyard.co.uk(RP)
RYS Finish Line (10.5nm)
Flying 15 12:05 7 finished Powder Byrne(RP)
elephantboatyard.co.uk(RP)
RYS Finish Line (10.5nm)
Redwing 12:15 12 finished West Lepe(RP)
elephantboatyard.co.uk(RP)
RYS Finish Line (8.2nm)
Squib 12:35 22 finished West Lepe(RP)
elephantboatyard.co.uk(RP)
RYS Finish Line (8.2nm)
Mermaid 12:45 14 finished West Lepe(RP)
elephantboatyard.co.uk(RP)
RYS Finish Line (8.2nm)
XOD 12:55 44 finished Gurnard(RP)
Bart's Bash(RP)
elephantboatyard.co.uk(RP)
RYS Finish Line (10.8nm)