Races & courses

Saturday 13th August 2016

RYS Start Line
Last update: Sat Aug 13 23:29

ClassStartFinishCourse
IRC Class 0 10:10 First boat expected at 14:05 George Hotel(PR)
Hamstead Ledge(PR)
Zwerver(PR)
Berthon(SR)
John Hollamby(SR)
Lymington Bank(PR)
Cowes Radio(SR)
RYS Finish Line (27.6nm)
IRC Class 1 10:10 3 finished George Hotel(PR)
Hamstead Ledge(PR)
Zwerver(PR)
Berthon(SR)
John Hollamby(SR)
Lymington Bank(PR)
Cowes Radio(SR)
RYS Finish Line (27.6nm)
IRC Class 2 10:10 2 finished George Hotel(PR)
Hamstead Ledge(PR)
Zwerver(PR)
Berthon(SR)
John Hollamby(SR)
Lymington Bank(PR)
Cowes Radio(SR)
RYS Finish Line (27.6nm)
IRC Class 3 10:20 6 finished George Hotel(PR)
Hamstead Ledge(PR)
Zwerver(PR)
Dunford(SR)
Cowes Radio(SR)
RYS Finish Line (24.0nm)
IRC Class 4 10:20 4 finished George Hotel(PR)
Hamstead Ledge(PR)
Zwerver(PR)
Dunford(SR)
Cowes Radio(SR)
RYS Finish Line (24.0nm)
IRC Class 5 10:30 4 finished George Hotel(PR)
Hamstead Ledge(PR)
Zwerver(PR)
Berthon(SR)
Cowes Radio(SR)
RYS Finish Line (20.6nm)
IRC Class 6 10:30 7 finished George Hotel(PR)
Hamstead Ledge(PR)
Zwerver(PR)
Berthon(SR)
Cowes Radio(SR)
RYS Finish Line (20.6nm)
IRC Class 7 10:30 3 finished George Hotel(PR)
Hamstead Ledge(PR)
Zwerver(PR)
Berthon(SR)
Cowes Radio(SR)
RYS Finish Line (20.6nm)
Cruiser (Div A) 10:40 12 finished George Hotel(PR)
Hamstead Ledge(PR)
Zwerver(PR)
Berthon(SR)
Cowes Radio(SR)
RYS Finish Line (20.6nm)
Cruiser (Div B) 10:50 12 finished Newtown East(PR)
Salt Mead(PR)
West Lepe(PR)
Solent Bank(SR)
Cowes Radio(SR)
RYS Finish Line (14.5nm)
Sportsboat 11:05 12 finished Gurnard Ledge(SR)
Royal Thames (SR)
Royal Southern(SR)
HambleWinterSeries.com(PR)
Jonathan Janson(SR)
East Knoll(PR)
Hamble Yacht Services(SR)
Williams Shipping(PR)
Gurnard(PR)
RYS Finish Line (14.5nm)
SB20 11:05 1 finished Gurnard Ledge(SR)
Royal Thames (SR)
Royal Southern(SR)
HambleWinterSeries.com(PR)
Jonathan Janson(SR)
East Knoll(PR)
Hamble Yacht Services(SR)
Williams Shipping(PR)
Gurnard(PR)
RYS Finish Line (14.5nm)
J/80 11:05 1 finished Gurnard Ledge(SR)
Royal Thames (SR)
Royal Southern(SR)
HambleWinterSeries.com(PR)
Jonathan Janson(SR)
East Knoll(PR)
Hamble Yacht Services(SR)
Williams Shipping(PR)
Gurnard(PR)
RYS Finish Line (14.5nm)
J/70 11:05 6 finished Gurnard Ledge(SR)
Royal Thames (SR)
Royal Southern(SR)
HambleWinterSeries.com(PR)
Jonathan Janson(SR)
East Knoll(PR)
Hamble Yacht Services(SR)
Williams Shipping(PR)
Gurnard(PR)
RYS Finish Line (14.5nm)
Etchells 11:15 12 finished East Lepe(SR)
Quinnell(PR)
craftinsure.com(SR)
North East Gurnard(SR)
craftinsure.com(SR)
Gurnard(PP)
RYS Finish Line (14.5nm)
Daring 11:25 15 finished elephantboatyard.co.uk(PR)
Party(PR)
elephantboatyard.co.uk(PR)
Party(PR)
elephantboatyard.co.uk(PR)
Gurnard(PP)
RYS Finish Line (12.3nm)
Dragon 11:35 12 finished East Lepe(SR)
Quinnell(PR)
craftinsure.com(SR)
North East Gurnard(SR)
craftinsure.com(SR)
Gurnard(PP)
RYS Finish Line (14.5nm)
Sonar 11:45 7 finished elephantboatyard.co.uk(PR)
Baxters(PR)
elephantboatyard.co.uk(PR)
Baxters(PR)
elephantboatyard.co.uk(PR)
Gurnard(PP)
RYS Finish Line (9.8nm)
Sunbeam 11:55 First boat expected at 13:45 East Lepe(SR)
Quinnell(PR)
craftinsure.com(SR)
North East Gurnard(SR)
Gurnard(PR)
RYS Finish Line (9.9nm)
Swallow 12:05 7 finished elephantboatyard.co.uk(PR)
Baxters(PR)
elephantboatyard.co.uk(PR)
Baxters(PR)
elephantboatyard.co.uk(PR)
Gurnard(PP)
RYS Finish Line (9.8nm)
Redwing 12:15 19 finished East Lepe(SR)
Quinnell(PR)
craftinsure.com(SR)
North East Gurnard(SR)
Gurnard(PR)
RYS Finish Line (9.9nm)
Flying 15 12:35 9 finished elephantboatyard.co.uk(PR)
Baxters(PR)
elephantboatyard.co.uk(PR)
Baxters(PR)
elephantboatyard.co.uk(PR)
Gurnard(PP)
RYS Finish Line (9.8nm)
Squib 12:45 22 finished East Lepe(SR)
Quinnell(PR)
craftinsure.com(SR)
Gurnard(PR)
RYS Finish Line (9.0nm)
Mermaid 12:55 14 finished Gurnard Ledge(SR)
East Lepe(SR)
EFG(SR)
Party(SR)
Gurnard(PP)
RYS Finish Line (5.1nm)
XOD 13:05 43 finished Gurnard Ledge(SR)
East Lepe(SR)
EFG(SR)
Gurnard Ledge(SR)
East Lepe(SR)
EFG(SR)
Gurnard Ledge(SR)
Gurnard(PP)
RYS Finish Line (8.4nm)