Races & courses

Saturday 15th August 2015

RYS Start Line
Last update: Sat Aug 15 23:29

ClassStartFinishCourse
Sportsboat 10:25 8 finished Lepe Spit(PR)
EFG(SR)
Sevenstar Yacht Transport(PR)
Gurnar Ledge(SR)
Durns(PR)
Salt Mead(PR)
Cowes Radio(SR)
RYS Finsh Line (15.0nm)
J/70 10:25 8 finished Lepe Spit(PR)
EFG(SR)
Sevenstar Yacht Transport(PR)
Gurnar Ledge(SR)
Durns(PR)
Salt Mead(PR)
Cowes Radio(SR)
RYS Finsh Line (15.0nm)
SB20 10:25 4 finished Lepe Spit(PR)
EFG(SR)
Sevenstar Yacht Transport(PR)
Gurnar Ledge(SR)
Durns(PR)
Salt Mead(PR)
Cowes Radio(SR)
RYS Finsh Line (15.0nm)
Etchells 10:35 14 finished Lepe Spit(PR)
Bainbridge International(SR)
East Lepe(PR)
H mstead Ledge(PR)
Baxters(PR)
Gurnard Ledge(SR)
RYS Finish ine (13.2nm)
Daring 10:45 18 finished Lepe Spit(PR)
EFG(SR)
craftinsure.com(PR)
elephantboatyard co.uk(SR)
eDigitalResearch(PR)
Baxters(PR)
Gurnard Ledge(S)
RYS Finish Line (12.0nm)
J/80 10:55 3 finished Lepe Spit(PR)
EFG(SR)
Sevenstar Yacht Transport(PR)
Gurnar Ledge(SR)
Durns(PR)
Salt Mead(PR)
Cowes Radio(SR)
RYS Finsh Line (15.0nm)
Dragon 11:05 11 finished Lepe Spit(PR)
Bainbridge International(SR)
East Lepe(PR)
H mstead Ledge(PR)
Baxters(PR)
Gurnard Ledge(SR)
RYS Finish ine (13.2nm)
Sonar 11:15 11 finished Lepe Spit(PR)
EFG(SR)
craftinsure.com(PR)
elephantboatyard co.uk(SR)
eDigitalResearch(PR)
Baxters(PR)
Gurnard Ledge(S)
RYS Finish Line (12.0nm)
Sunbeam 11:25 First boat expected at 14:15 Lepe Spit(PR)
Bainbridge International(SR)
East Lepe(PR)
H mstead Ledge(PR)
Baxters(PR)
Gurnard Ledge(SR)
RYS Finish ine (13.2nm)
Swallow 11:35 8 finished Lepe Spit(PR)
EFG(SR)
craftinsure.com(PR)
elephantboatyard co.uk(SR)
eDigitalResearch(PR)
Baxters(PR)
Gurnard Ledge(S)
RYS Finish Line (12.0nm)
Redwing 11:45 18 finished Lepe Spit(PR)
Bainbridge International(SR)
craftinsure.com PR)
Baxters(PR)
RYS Finish Line (8.4nm)
Flying 15 11:55 6 finished Lepe Spit(PR)
Bainbridge International(SR)
East Lepe(PR)
S lt Mead(PR)
Baxters(PR)
Gurnard Ledge(SR)
RYS Finish Line (9.2nm)
Squib 12:05 25 finished Gurnard(SR)
North East Gurnard(SR)
S Bramble to Prince Con ort Gate(GT)
Chilgrove Gin(PR)
Sunsail (6.8nm)
Mermaid 12:15 14 finished Lepe Spit(PR)
Bainbridge International(SR)
East Lepe(PR)
B xters(PR)
Gurnard Ledge(SR)
RYS Finish Line (6.4nm)
XOD 12:35 47 finished ---

Bramble Start Line
Last update: Sat Aug 15 23:29

ClassStartFinishCourse
IRC Class 0 10:30 2 finished Peel Bank(PR)
South Ryde Middle(SR)
South East Ryde Middle(PR)
Artemis The Profit Hunter(SR)
North East Ryde Middle(SR)
Flying Fish(PR)
Quinnell(PR)
RYS Finish Line (16.5nm)
IRC Class 1 10:30 1 finished Peel Bank(PR)
South Ryde Middle(SR)
South East Ryde Middle(PR)
Artemis The Profit Hunter(SR)
North East Ryde Middle(SR)
Flying Fish(PR)
Quinnell(PR)
RYS Finish Line (16.5nm)
IRC Class 2 10:40 4 finished Sunsail(PR)
Wight Vodka(SR)
Chilgrove Gin(PR)
Flying Fish(PR)
Quinnell(PR)
RYS Finish Line (12.2nm)
IRC Class 3 10:40 6 finished Sunsail(PR)
Wight Vodka(SR)
Chilgrove Gin(PR)
Flying Fish(PR)
Quinnell(PR)
RYS Finish Line (12.2nm)
IRC Class 4 10:50 4 finished West Ryde Middle(PR)
Wight Vodka(SR)
Sunsail(PR)
Flying Fi h(PR)
Quinnell(PR)
RYS Finish Line (9.1nm)
IRC Class 5 11:00 6 finished West Ryde Middle(PR)
Wight Vodka(SR)
Sunsail(PR)
Flying Fi h(PR)
Quinnell(PR)
RYS Finish Line (9.1nm)
IRC Class 6 11:10 9 finished Sunsail(PR)
North Ryde Middle(PR)
Wilson Covers(SR)
Fastnet Insurance(SR)
Quinnell(PR)
RYS Finish Line (11.6nm)
IRC Class 7 11:20 4 finished Sunsail(PR)
North Ryde Middle(PR)
Hill Head(SR)
Artemis The Profit Hunter(SR)
Quinnell(PR)
RYS Finish Line (10.3nm)
Cruiser (Div A) 11:30 8 finished West Ryde Middle(PR)
Wight Vodka(SR)
South Ryde Middle(PR)
Flying Fish(PR)
Quinnell(PR)
RYS Finish Line (10.3nm)
Cruiser (Div B) 11:40 10 finished West Ryde Middle(PR)
Wight Vodka(SR)
North Ryde Middle(PR)
Flying Fish(PR)
Quinnell(PR)
RYS Finish Line (9.6nm)