Races & courses

Saturday 9th August 2014

RYS Start Line
Last update: Sat Aug 9 23:29

ClassStartFinishCourse
IRC Class 0 10:30 No starters Quod Possumus!(PR)
Hamstead Ledge(SR)
Lymington Bank(SR)
West Lepe(SR)
Solent Bank(PR)
Salt Mead(PR)
Quinnell(SR)
East Lepe(PR)
Gurnard to KMS Gate(GT)
RYS Finish Line (25.7nm)
IRC Class 1 10:30 3 finished Quod Possumus!(PR)
Hamstead Ledge(SR)
Lymington Bank(SR)
West Lepe(SR)
Solent Bank(PR)
Salt Mead(PR)
Quinnell(SR)
East Lepe(PR)
Gurnard to KMS Gate(GT)
RYS Finish Line (25.7nm)
IRC Class 2 10:40 8 finished Paul Jackson(SR)
West Lepe(SR)
Solent Bank(PR)
Salt Mead(PR)
Quinnell(SR)
East Lepe(PR)
Gurnard to KMS Gate(GT)
RYS Finish Line (21.0nm)
IRC Class 3 10:40 10 finished Paul Jackson(SR)
West Lepe(SR)
Solent Bank(PR)
Salt Mead(PR)
Quinnell(SR)
East Lepe(PR)
Gurnard to KMS Gate(GT)
RYS Finish Line (21.0nm)
IRC Class 4 10:50 6 finished Zwerver(SR)
Durns(SR)
Solent Bank(PR)
West Lepe(SR)
Salt Mead(PR)
Quinnell(SR)
East Lepe(PR)
Gurnard to KMS Gate(GT)
RYS Finish Line (18.3nm)
IRC Class 5 11:00 8 finished Paul Jackson(SR)
West Lepe(SR)
Salt Mead(PR)
Quinnell(SR)
East Lepe(PR)
Gurnard to KMS Gate(GT)
RYS Finish Line (16.9nm)
IRC Class 6 11:10 6 finished Quod Possumus!(PR)
West Lepe(SR)
Salt Mead(PR)
Quinnell(SR)
East Lepe(PR)
Gurnard to KMS Gate(GT)
RYS Finish Line (14.1nm)
IRC Class 7 11:20 4 finished craftinsure.com(SR)
Williams Shipping(PR)
Sevenstar Yacht Transport(SR)
Quinnell(SR)
East Lepe(PR)
Gurnard to KMS Gate(GT)
RYS Finish Line (12.8nm)
Cruiser (Div A) 11:30 11 finished eDigitalResearch(SR)
Durns(SR)
Royal Thames (SR)
craftinsure.com(PR)
Quinnell(SR)
RYS Finish Line (18.1nm)
Cruiser (Div B) 11:40 15 finished elephantboatyard.co.uk(SR)
Durns(SR)
Lepe Spit(SR)
Cowes Radio(PR)
RYS Finish Line (13.0nm)
Multihull 11:50 1 finished Paul Jackson(SR)
West Lepe(SR)
Solent Bank(PR)
Salt Mead(PR)
Quinnell(SR)
East Lepe(PR)
Gurnard to KMS Gate(GT)
RYS Finish Line (21.0nm)
XOD 12:25 50 finished Baxters(PR)
Prince Consort(SR)
Sunsail(SR)
Royal London YC(SR)
West Ryde Middle(PR)
Shrape Finish Line (8.5nm)

Shrape Start Line
Last update: Sat Aug 9 23:29

ClassStartFinishCourse
Sportsboat 10:25 12 finished The Ranges(PR)
North Ryde Middle(SR)
Royal Southern(PR)
East Knoll(PR)
Wilson Covers(SR)
RYS(PR)
AAMCW laid mark 'a'(SR)
Bramble Finish Line (13.6nm)
SB20 10:25 No starters The Ranges(PR)
North Ryde Middle(SR)
Royal Southern(PR)
East Knoll(PR)
Wilson Covers(SR)
RYS(PR)
AAMCW laid mark 'a'(SR)
Bramble Finish Line (13.6nm)
J/70 10:25 2 finished The Ranges(PR)
North Ryde Middle(SR)
Royal Southern(PR)
East Knoll(PR)
Wilson Covers(SR)
RYS(PR)
AAMCW laid mark 'a'(SR)
Bramble Finish Line (13.6nm)
Etchells 10:35 10 finished AAMCW laid mark 'e'(PR)
AAMCW laid mark 'c'(SR)
Fastnet Insurance(PR)
Flying Fish(SR)
Hamble Yacht Services(PR)
Bramble Finish Line (11.6nm)
Daring 10:45 18 finished The Ranges(PR)
North Ryde Middle(SR)
Royal Southern(PR)
East Knoll(PR)
Wilson Covers(SR)
RYS(PR)
AAMCW laid mark 'a'(SR)
Bramble Finish Line (13.6nm)
J/80 10:55 5 finished AAMCW laid mark 'd'(PR)
West Ryde Middle(SR)
Bart's Bash(PR)
Wight Vodka(SR)
Hill Head(PR)
Bramble Finish Line (10.4nm)
Dragon 11:05 14 finished AAMCW laid mark 'e'(PR)
AAMCW laid mark 'c'(SR)
Fastnet Insurance(PR)
Flying Fish(SR)
Hamble Yacht Services(PR)
Bramble Finish Line (11.6nm)
Sonar 11:15 8 finished Browndown(SR)
Rolly Tasker Sails(SR)
UKSA(PR)
Shrape Finish Line (9.9nm)
Sunbeam 11:25 No starters North East Ryde Middle(SR)
AAMCW laid mark 'b'(SR)
South Ryde Middle(PR)
Norris(SR)
North Ryde Middle(PR)
Shrape Finish Line (9.6nm)
Swallow 11:35 8 finished South East Ryde Middle(SR)
Peel Bank(PR)
Clarence Boatyard(PR)
UKSA(PR)
Rolly Tasker Sails(SR)
AAMCW laid mark 'c'(PR)
Shrape Finish Line (10.8nm)
Redwing 11:45 14 finished North East Ryde Middle(SR)
AAMCW laid mark 'b'(SR)
South Ryde Middle(PR)
Norris(SR)
North Ryde Middle(PR)
Shrape Finish Line (9.6nm)
Flying 15 11:55 8 finished South East Ryde Middle(SR)
Peel Bank(PR)
Clarence Boatyard(PR)
UKSA(PR)
Rolly Tasker Sails(SR)
AAMCW laid mark 'c'(PR)
Shrape Finish Line (10.8nm)
Squib 12:05 20 finished North East Ryde Middle(SR)
AAMCW laid mark 'b'(SR)
South Ryde Middle(PR)
Norris(SR)
North Ryde Middle(PR)
Shrape Finish Line (9.6nm)
Mermaid 12:15 13 finished South East Ryde Middle(SR)
Peel Bank(PR)
Clarence Boatyard(PR)
UKSA(PR)
Rolly Tasker Sails(SR)
AAMCW laid mark 'c'(PR)
Shrape Finish Line (10.8nm)