Races & courses

Thursday 15th August 2019

Bramble Start Line
Last update: Thu Aug 15 23:21

ClassStartFinishCourse
IRC Zero 10:20 7 finished Quinnell(RP)
Gurnard Ledge(RS)
Zwerver(RP)
Laid mark 8K(RS)
Berthon(RP)
Caldwells Estate Agents(RP)
NGR(RP)
Colten(RS)
Elephant Boatyard(RP)
RYS Line 1 (32.5nm)
IRC 1 10:20 6 finished Quinnell(RP)
Gurnard Ledge(RS)
Zwerver(RP)
Laid mark 8K(RS)
Berthon(RP)
Caldwells Estate Agents(RP)
NGR(RP)
Colten(RS)
Elephant Boatyard(RP)
RYS Line 1 (32.5nm)
IRC 4 10:30 11 finished Quinnell(RP)
Gurnard Ledge(RS)
Laid mark 8J(RP)
Laid mark 8K(RS)
Berthon(RP)
Caldwells Estate Agents(RP)
Hamstead Ledge(RP)
Colten(RS)
Elephant Boatyard(RP)
RYS Line 1 (26.5nm)
IRC 5 10:40 29 finished Quinnell(RP)
Gurnard Ledge(RS)
West Lepe(RP)
Laid mark 8K(RS)
"H"(RP)
Caldwells Estate Agents(RP)
Hamstead Ledge(RP)
Colten(RS)
Elephant Boatyard(RP)
RYS Line 1 (24.4nm)
IRC 6 10:50 17 finished Quinnell(RP)
Gurnard Ledge(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
Laid mark 8K(RS)
Cowes Radio(RP)
Salt Mead(RS)
Solent Bank(RS)
Elephant Boatyard(RP)
RYS Line 1 (19.2nm)
IRC 7 11:00 8 finished Quinnell(RP)
Gurnard Ledge(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
Laid mark 8K(RS)
Powder Byrne(RP)
Elephant Boatyard(RP)
RYS Line 1 (13.5nm)
Sunsail F40 11:10 15 finished Quinnell(RP)
Gurnard Ledge(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
Laid mark 8K(RS)
Cowes Radio(RP)
Salt Mead(RS)
Solent Bank(RS)
Elephant Boatyard(RP)
RYS Line 1 (19.2nm)
Cruiser (Div A) 11:20 11 finished Quinnell(RP)
Gurnard Ledge(RS)
West Lepe(RP)
Laid mark 8K(RS)
"H"(RP)
Caldwells Estate Agents(RP)
Hamstead Ledge(RP)
Colten(RS)
Elephant Boatyard(RP)
RYS Line 1 (24.4nm)
Cruiser (Div B) 11:30 9 finished Quinnell(RP)
Gurnard Ledge(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
Laid mark 8K(RS)
Cowes Radio(RP)
Salt Mead(RS)
Berthon(RS)
Elephant Boatyard(RP)
RYS Line 1 (21.5nm)
Cruiser (Div C) 11:40 15 finished Quinnell(RP)
Gurnard Ledge(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
Laid mark 8K(RS)
Cowes Radio(RP)
Salt Mead(RS)
Solent Bank(RS)
Elephant Boatyard(RP)
RYS Line 1 (19.2nm)
Cruiser (Div D) 12:00 4 finished Quinnell(RP)
Gurnard Ledge(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
Laid mark 8K(RS)
Cowes Radio(RP)
Elephant Boatyard(RP)
RYS Line 1 (13.6nm)
GRP Classic 12:00 4 finished Quinnell(RP)
Gurnard Ledge(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
Laid mark 8K(RS)
Cowes Radio(RP)
Elephant Boatyard(RP)
RYS Line 1 (13.6nm)
Double Handed 12:10 3 finished Quinnell(RP)
Gurnard Ledge(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
Laid mark 8K(RS)
Cowes Radio(RP)
Elephant Boatyard(RP)
RYS Line 1 (13.6nm)

RYS Start Line 1
Last update: Thu Aug 15 23:21

ClassStartFinishCourse
J/70 10:05 11 finished YachtDataBank(RP)
CHS(RP)
East Lepe(RP)
South Bramble(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RP)
Prince Consort(RP)
North Ryde Middle(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (16.9nm)
SB20 10:15 3 finished YachtDataBank(RP)
CHS(RP)
East Lepe(RP)
South Bramble(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RP)
Prince Consort(RP)
North Ryde Middle(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (16.9nm)
Etchells 10:25 9 finished East Lepe(RP)
Gurnard(RP)
YachtDataBank(RP)
South Bramble(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RP)
Prince Consort(RP)
North Ryde Middle(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (16.9nm)
Daring 10:35 9 finished YachtDataBank(RP)
CHS(RP)
East Lepe(RP)
South Bramble(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RP)
Prince Consort(RP)
North Ryde Middle(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (16.9nm)
Sportsboat 10:45 5 finished East Lepe(RP)
Gurnard(RP)
YachtDataBank(RP)
South Bramble(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RP)
Prince Consort(RP)
North Ryde Middle(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (16.9nm)
Dragon 10:55 5 finished YachtDataBank(RP)
CHS(RP)
East Lepe(RP)
South Bramble(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RP)
Prince Consort(RP)
North Ryde Middle(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (16.9nm)
RS Elite 11:05 7 finished North Ryde Middle(RP)
Prince Consort(RP)
Wightlink(RP)
Norris(RP)
South East Ryde Middle(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (14.6nm)
Solent Sunbeam 11:15 3 finished South Ryde Middle(RP)
Royal London YC(RP)
Peel Bank(RP)
Laid Mark 8S(RS)
North East Ryde Middle(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (13.0nm)
Redwing 11:25 11 finished South Ryde Middle(RP)
Royal London YC(RP)
Peel Bank(RP)
Laid Mark 8S(RS)
North East Ryde Middle(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (13.0nm)
Sonar 11:35 7 finished North Ryde Middle(RP)
Prince Consort(RP)
Wightlink(RP)
Norris(RP)
South East Ryde Middle(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (14.6nm)
Flying 15 11:35 6 finished North Ryde Middle(RP)
Prince Consort(RP)
Wightlink(RP)
Norris(RP)
South East Ryde Middle(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (14.6nm)
Seaview Mermaid 11:45 First boat expected 14:15 South Ryde Middle(RP)
Royal London YC(RP)
Peel Bank(RP)
Laid Mark 8S(RS)
North East Ryde Middle(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (13.0nm)
Victory 11:55 7 finished West Ryde Middle(RP)
Prince Consort(RP)
Wightlink(RP)
Norris(RP)
South East Ryde Middle(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (12.7nm)
Squib 12:05 14 finished South Ryde Middle(RP)
Royal London YC(RP)
Peel Bank(RP)
Laid Mark 8S(RS)
North East Ryde Middle(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (13.0nm)
XOD 12:15 28 finished West Ryde Middle(RP)
Prince Consort(RP)
Wightlink(RP)
Norris(RP)
Colette (7.8nm)
Multihull 12:25 First boat expected 15:00 Browndown(RS)
Regatta Lets(RS)
East Bramble(RP)
West Ryde Middle(RP)
Browndown(RS)
Breakwater Finish Line (17.5nm)

BG Committee Vessel Start Line
Last update: Thu Aug 15 23:21

ClassStartFinishCourse
IRC 2 10:40 13 finished East Knoll(RS)
John Fisher(RS)
Fastnet Insurance(RS)
Hill Head(RP)
Royal Yacht Squadron(RS)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
Lepe Spit(RP)
Gurnard Ledge(RS)
Zwerver(RP)
Elephant Boatyard(RP)
RYS Line 1 (25.5nm)
IRC 3 10:50 10 finished East Knoll(RS)
John Fisher(RS)
Fastnet Insurance(RS)
Hill Head(RP)
Royal Yacht Squadron(RS)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
Lepe Spit(RP)
Gurnard Ledge(RS)
Zwerver(RP)
Elephant Boatyard(RP)
RYS Line 1 (25.5nm)
J/109 11:00 14 finished East Knoll(RS)
John Fisher(RS)
Royal Yacht Squadron(RS)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
Lepe Spit(RP)
Gurnard Ledge(RS)
Powder Byrne(RP)
Elephant Boatyard(RP)
RYS Line 1 (20.6nm)
Quarter Ton 11:10 6 finished East Knoll(RS)
East Bramble(RS)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
Lepe Spit(RP)
Gurnard Ledge(RS)
West Lepe(RP)
Elephant Boatyard(RP)
RYS Line 1 (16.1nm)
Contessa 32 11:20 10 finished East Knoll(RS)
East Bramble(RS)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
Lepe Spit(RP)
Gurnard Ledge(RS)
Laid mark 8J(RP)
Elephant Boatyard(RP)
RYS Line 1 (17.2nm)
HP30 (Race 8) 11:30 6 finished ---

BG Committee Vessel Start Line
Last update: Thu Aug 15 23:21

ClassStartFinishCourse
HP30 (Race 9) 12:30 6 finished ---

WG Committee Vessel Start Line
Last update: Thu Aug 15 23:21

ClassStartFinishCourse
HP30 (Race 10) 13:25 5 finished ---

WG Committee Vessel Start Line
Last update: Thu Aug 15 23:21

ClassStartFinishCourse
XOD (Race 1 resail) 14:25 24 finished Royal London YC(RP)
South Ryde Middle(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (5.4nm)