Races & courses

Wednesday 14th August 2019

Bramble Start Line
Last update: Wed Aug 14 23:29

ClassStartFinishCourse
IRC 2 10:10 11 finished Gurnard(RS)
Royal Thames (RP)
Gurnard Ledge(RS)
Quinnell(RP)
Salt Mead(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
NGR(RS)
Laid mark 8J(RP)
Hamstead Ledge(RS)
Cowes Radio(RS)
YachtDataBank(RS)
RYS Line 1 (21.4nm)
IRC 3 10:20 11 finished Gurnard(RS)
Royal Thames (RP)
Cowes Yacht Haven(RS)
Quinnell(RP)
Salt Mead(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
NGR(RS)
Laid mark 8J(RP)
Hamstead Ledge(RS)
Cowes Radio(RS)
YachtDataBank(RS)
RYS Line 1 (20.9nm)
J/109 10:30 15 finished Gurnard(RS)
North East Gurnard(RP)
Gurnard Ledge(RS)
East Lepe(RP)
Elephant Boatyard(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
Salt Mead(RS)
Laid mark 8J(RP)
Hamstead Ledge(RS)
Zwerver(RS)
YachtDataBank(RS)
RYS Line 1 (18.2nm)
IRC 4 10:40 12 finished Gurnard(RS)
Royal Thames (RP)
Cowes Yacht Haven(RS)
Quinnell(RP)
Elephant Boatyard(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
NGR(RS)
Cowes Radio(RS)
YachtDataBank(RS)
RYS Line 1 (18.3nm)
IRC 5 10:50 27 finished Gurnard(RS)
Royal Thames (RP)
Cowes Yacht Haven(RS)
Quinnell(RP)
Elephant Boatyard(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
Salt Mead(RS)
West Lepe(RS)
YachtDataBank(RS)
RYS Line 1 (16.3nm)
Quarter Ton 11:00 5 finished Gurnard(RS)
North East Gurnard(RP)
Gurnard Ledge(RS)
East Lepe(RP)
Elephant Boatyard(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
Salt Mead(RS)
Powder Byrne(RS)
YachtDataBank(RS)
RYS Line 1 (14.9nm)
Contessa 32 11:10 9 finished Gurnard(RS)
North East Gurnard(RP)
Cowes Yacht Haven(RS)
North East Gurnard(RP)
Elephant Boatyard(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
NGR(RS)
West Lepe(RS)
YachtDataBank(RS)
RYS Line 1 (15.1nm)
IRC 6 11:20 11 finished Gurnard(RS)
North East Gurnard(RP)
Cowes Yacht Haven(RS)
Quinnell(RP)
Elephant Boatyard(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
Salt Mead(RS)
West Lepe(RS)
YachtDataBank(RS)
RYS Line 1 (14.8nm)
IRC 7 11:30 6 finished Gurnard(RS)
North East Gurnard(RP)
Cowes Yacht Haven(RS)
Quinnell(RP)
Gurnard Ledge(RS)
East Lepe(RP)
Salt Mead(RS)
West Lepe(RS)
YachtDataBank(RS)
RYS Line 1 (13.9nm)
Sunsail F40 11:40 14 finished Gurnard(RS)
Royal Thames (RP)
Cowes Yacht Haven(RS)
Quinnell(RP)
Elephant Boatyard(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
Salt Mead(RS)
West Lepe(RS)
YachtDataBank(RS)
RYS Line 1 (16.3nm)
Double Handed 11:50 2 finished Gurnard(RS)
North East Gurnard(RP)
Gurnard Ledge(RS)
East Lepe(RP)
Salt Mead(RS)
West Lepe(RS)
YachtDataBank(RS)
RYS Line 1 (11.1nm)

RYS Outer Start Line
Last update: Wed Aug 14 23:29

ClassStartFinishCourse
Triple Crown 09:55 2 finished Salt Mead(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
Hamstead Ledge(RS)
Laid mark 8J(RP)
Caldwells Estate Agents(RS)
Solent Bank(RS)
RYS Outer Finish Line (19.0nm)

RYS Start Line 1
Last update: Wed Aug 14 23:29

ClassStartFinishCourse
J/70 10:05 14 finished Wightlink(RS)
Colette(RS)
South Ryde Middle(RP)
Laid Mark 8S(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RP)
Norris(RS)
West Ryde Middle(RP)
Royal London YC(RS)
Breakwater Finish Line (9.3nm)
SB20 10:15 6 finished Wightlink(RS)
Colette(RS)
South Ryde Middle(RP)
Laid Mark 8S(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RP)
Norris(RS)
West Ryde Middle(RP)
Royal London YC(RS)
Breakwater Finish Line (9.3nm)
Etchells 10:25 10 finished Wightlink(RS)
Colette(RS)
South Ryde Middle(RP)
Laid Mark 8S(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RP)
Norris(RS)
West Ryde Middle(RP)
Royal London YC(RS)
Breakwater Finish Line (9.3nm)
Daring 10:35 15 finished Wightlink(RS)
Colette(RS)
South Ryde Middle(RP)
Laid Mark 8S(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RP)
Norris(RS)
West Ryde Middle(RP)
Royal London YC(RS)
Breakwater Finish Line (9.3nm)
Sportsboat 10:45 6 finished Wightlink(RS)
Colette(RS)
South Ryde Middle(RP)
Laid Mark 8S(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RP)
Norris(RS)
West Ryde Middle(RP)
Royal London YC(RS)
Breakwater Finish Line (9.3nm)
Dragon 10:55 9 finished Wightlink(RS)
Colette(RS)
South Ryde Middle(RP)
Laid Mark 8S(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RP)
Norris(RS)
West Ryde Middle(RP)
Royal London YC(RS)
Breakwater Finish Line (9.3nm)
RS Elite 11:05 8 finished Wightlink(RS)
Colette(RS)
South Ryde Middle(RP)
Laid Mark 8S(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RP)
Norris(RS)
West Ryde Middle(RP)
Royal London YC(RS)
Breakwater Finish Line (9.3nm)
Solent Sunbeam 11:15 4 finished Wightlink(RS)
Colette(RS)
South Ryde Middle(RP)
Laid Mark 8S(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RP)
Norris(RS)
Breakwater Finish Line (8.8nm)
Redwing 11:25 20 finished Wightlink(RS)
Colette(RS)
South Ryde Middle(RP)
Laid Mark 8S(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RP)
Norris(RS)
Breakwater Finish Line (8.8nm)
Sonar 11:35 11 finished Wightlink(RS)
Colette(RS)
South Ryde Middle(RP)
Laid Mark 8S(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RP)
Norris(RS)
Breakwater Finish Line (8.8nm)
Flying 15 11:35 8 finished Wightlink(RS)
Colette(RS)
South Ryde Middle(RP)
Laid Mark 8S(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RP)
Norris(RS)
Breakwater Finish Line (8.8nm)
Seaview Mermaid 11:45 14 finished Wightlink(RS)
Colette(RS)
South Ryde Middle(RP)
Laid Mark 8S(RS)
West Ryde Middle(RP)
Royal London YC(RS)
Breakwater Finish Line (7.7nm)
Victory 12:05 9 finished Wightlink(RS)
Colette(RS)
South Ryde Middle(RP)
Laid Mark 8S(RS)
West Ryde Middle(RP)
Royal London YC(RS)
Breakwater Finish Line (7.7nm)
Squib 12:15 16 finished Wightlink(RS)
Colette(RS)
South Ryde Middle(RP)
Laid Mark 8S(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RP)
Norris(RS)
Breakwater Finish Line (8.8nm)
XOD 12:35 34 finished Wightlink(RS)
Colette(RS)
South Ryde Middle(RP)
Laid Mark 8S(RS)
West Ryde Middle(RP)
Royal London YC(RS)
Breakwater Finish Line (7.7nm)
Multihull 12:45 1 finished Goodall Roofing(RS)
Fever Tree(RS)
Goodall Roofing(RS)
Fever Tree(RS)
Goodall Roofing(RS)
Breakwater Finish Line (8.6nm)

BG Committee Vessel Start Line
Last update: Wed Aug 14 23:29

ClassStartFinishCourse
IRC Zero 10:40 6 finished Deloitte Sailing Club(RS)
Club2Class.com(RP)
Cowes Yacht Haven(RS)
Quinnell(RP)
Salt Mead(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
Hamstead Ledge(RS)
Cowes Radio(RS)
YachtDataBank(RS)
RYS Line 1 (22.3nm)
IRC 1 11:00 6 finished Deloitte Sailing Club(RS)
Club2Class.com(RP)
Cowes Yacht Haven(RS)
Quinnell(RP)
Salt Mead(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
NGR(RS)
West Lepe(RS)
YachtDataBank(RS)
RYS Line 1 (19.7nm)
Cruiser (Div A) 11:10 7 finished Mike Till(RS)
Club2Class.com(RP)
Cowes Yacht Haven(RS)
Quinnell(RP)
Salt Mead(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
NGR(RS)
West Lepe(RS)
YachtDataBank(RS)
RYS Line 1 (18.8nm)
Cruiser (Div B) 11:20 5 finished Mike Till(RS)
Club2Class.com(RP)
Gurnard Ledge(RS)
East Lepe(RP)
Salt Mead(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
NGR(RS)
West Lepe(RS)
YachtDataBank(RS)
RYS Line 1 (16.9nm)
Cruiser (Div C) 11:30 14 finished Mike Till(RS)
Club2Class.com(RP)
Gurnard Ledge(RS)
East Lepe(RP)
Salt Mead(RS)
West Lepe(RS)
YachtDataBank(RS)
RYS Line 1 (14.5nm)
Cruiser (Div D) 11:40 5 finished QXI International(RP)
Royal Yacht Squadron(RS)
Peel Bank(RS)
Fastnet Insurance(RP)
Hamble Yacht Services(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (11.4nm)
GRP Classic Abandoned --- QXI International(RP)
Royal Yacht Squadron(RS)
Peel Bank(RS)
Fastnet Insurance(RP)
Hamble Yacht Services(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (11.4nm)
HP30 (Race 5) 11:50 5 finished ---

BG Committee Vessel Start Line
Last update: Wed Aug 14 23:29

ClassStartFinishCourse
HP30 (Race 6) 12:40 5 finished ---

WG Committee Vessel Start Line
Last update: Wed Aug 14 23:29

ClassStartFinishCourse
HP30 (Race 7) Abandoned --- ---