Races & courses

Tuesday 13th August 2019

Bramble Start Line
Last update: Tue Aug 13 23:29

ClassStartFinishCourse
IRC 2 10:10 16 finished Hamstead Ledge(RP)
Salt Mead(RP)
"H"(RS)
Powder Byrne(RS)
Berthon(RS)
Sevenstar Yacht Transport(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
RYS Line 1 (25.7nm)
IRC 5 10:20 30 finished Hamstead Ledge(RP)
Salt Mead(RP)
"H"(RS)
Sevenstar Yacht Transport(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
RYS Line 1 (20.8nm)
Quarter Ton 10:30 9 finished NGR(RP)
Elephant Boatyard(RP)
Solent Bank(RS)
Sevenstar Yacht Transport(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
RYS Line 1 (18.2nm)
Contessa 32 10:40 9 finished NGR(RP)
Elephant Boatyard(RP)
Solent Bank(RS)
Sevenstar Yacht Transport(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
RYS Line 1 (18.2nm)
IRC 6 10:50 18 finished NGR(RP)
Elephant Boatyard(RP)
Solent Bank(RS)
Sevenstar Yacht Transport(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
RYS Line 1 (18.2nm)
IRC 7 11:00 12 finished NGR(RP)
Elephant Boatyard(RP)
Cowes Radio(RS)
YachtDataBank(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
RYS Line 1 (15.1nm)
Sunsail F40 11:10 16 finished Hamstead Ledge(RP)
Salt Mead(RP)
"H"(RS)
Sevenstar Yacht Transport(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
RYS Line 1 (20.8nm)
Cruiser (Div A) 11:20 12 finished Hamstead Ledge(RP)
Salt Mead(RP)
"H"(RS)
Sevenstar Yacht Transport(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
RYS Line 1 (20.8nm)
Cruiser (Div B) 11:30 15 finished NGR(RP)
Elephant Boatyard(RP)
Solent Bank(RS)
Sevenstar Yacht Transport(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
RYS Line 1 (18.2nm)
Cruiser (Div C) 11:40 17 finished NGR(RP)
Elephant Boatyard(RP)
Cowes Radio(RS)
YachtDataBank(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
RYS Line 1 (15.1nm)
Cruiser (Div D) 11:50 7 finished NGR(RP)
Elephant Boatyard(RP)
Laid mark 8J(RS)
YachtDataBank(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
RYS Line 1 (13.7nm)
GRP Classic 11:50 4 finished NGR(RP)
Elephant Boatyard(RP)
Laid mark 8J(RS)
YachtDataBank(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
RYS Line 1 (13.7nm)
Double Handed 12:00 3 finished NGR(RP)
Elephant Boatyard(RP)
Laid mark 8J(RS)
YachtDataBank(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
RYS Line 1 (13.7nm)
Multihull 12:25 7 finished Quinnell(RS)
Royal Thames (RS)
Hill Head(RS)
Royal Thames (RS)
Browndown(RS)
Breakwater Finish Line (15.6nm)
XOD 12:35 39 finished Quinnell(RS)
Goodall Roofing(RS)
South Bramble(RP)
Laid mark 8X(RS)
Breakwater Finish Line (12.7nm)

RYS Outer Start Line
Last update: Tue Aug 13 23:29

ClassStartFinishCourse
Triple Crown 09:55 1 finished Charles Stanley Wealth Managers(RP)
Salt Mead(RP)
North East Shingles(RS)
RYS Outer Finish Line (30.1nm)

RYS Start Line 1
Last update: Tue Aug 13 23:29

ClassStartFinishCourse
J/70 (Race 10) 10:05 26 finished Care Learning Centre(RS)
Royal Thames (RS)
Hamble Yacht Services(RP)
East Knoll(RS)
Royal Southern(RP)
Hamblewinterseries.com (9.0nm)
SB20 (Race 10) 10:15 18 finished Care Learning Centre(RS)
Royal Thames (RS)
Hamble Yacht Services(RP)
East Knoll(RS)
Royal Southern(RP)
Hamblewinterseries.com (9.0nm)
Etchells 10:25 12 finished Care Learning Centre(RS)
Royal Thames (RS)
Fastnet Insurance(RP)
East Knoll(RP)
Laid mark 8X(RS)
QXI International(RP)
West Ryde Middle(RS)
Breakwater Finish Line (14.7nm)
Daring 10:35 14 finished Care Learning Centre(RS)
Quinnell(RS)
Hamble Yacht Services(RP)
West Knoll(RP)
Maraval(RP)
Mike Till(RP)
Goodall Roofing(RS)
Breakwater Finish Line (14.2nm)
Sportsboat 10:45 7 finished Gurnard Ledge(RS)
Royal Thames (RS)
Hamble Yacht Services(RP)
Royal Thames (RS)
East Bramble(RS)
Breakwater Finish Line (16.3nm)
Dragon 10:55 9 finished Care Learning Centre(RS)
Royal Thames (RS)
Fastnet Insurance(RP)
East Knoll(RP)
Laid mark 8X(RS)
QXI International(RP)
West Ryde Middle(RS)
Breakwater Finish Line (14.7nm)
RS Elite 11:15 10 finished South East Ryde Middle(RS)
Norris(RS)
South Ryde Middle(RP)
Royal London YC(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (12.1nm)
Solent Sunbeam 11:25 2 finished North East Ryde Middle(RS)
Laid Mark 8S(RP)
Peel Bank(RP)
Colette(RS)
Wightlink(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (11.6nm)
Redwing 11:35 20 finished South East Ryde Middle(RS)
Norris(RS)
South Ryde Middle(RP)
Royal London YC(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (12.1nm)
Sonar 11:45 11 finished North East Ryde Middle(RS)
Laid Mark 8S(RP)
Peel Bank(RP)
Colette(RS)
Wightlink(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (11.6nm)
Flying 15 11:45 8 finished North East Ryde Middle(RS)
Laid Mark 8S(RP)
Peel Bank(RP)
Colette(RS)
Wightlink(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (11.6nm)
Seaview Mermaid 12:05 12 finished South East Ryde Middle(RS)
Norris(RS)
South Ryde Middle(RP)
Royal London YC(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (12.1nm)
Victory 12:15 10 finished North East Ryde Middle(RS)
Laid Mark 8S(RP)
Peel Bank(RP)
Colette(RS)
Wightlink(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (11.6nm)
Squib 12:25 19 finished South East Ryde Middle(RS)
Norris(RS)
South Ryde Middle(RP)
Royal London YC(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (12.1nm)

BG Committee Vessel Start Line
Last update: Tue Aug 13 23:29

ClassStartFinishCourse
IRC Zero 10:40 6 finished West Ryde Middle(RP)
Browndown(RS)
Fever Tree(RS)
Royal Yacht Squadron(RP)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
West Lepe(RS)
Sevenstar Yacht Transport(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
RYS Line 1 (26.1nm)
IRC 1 10:50 8 finished West Ryde Middle(RP)
Browndown(RS)
Fever Tree(RS)
Royal Yacht Squadron(RP)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
West Lepe(RS)
Sevenstar Yacht Transport(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
RYS Line 1 (26.1nm)
IRC 3 11:00 14 finished West Ryde Middle(RP)
Browndown(RS)
Fever Tree(RS)
Royal Yacht Squadron(RP)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
RYS Line 1 (21.8nm)
HP30 (Race 4) 11:10 8 finished West Ryde Middle(RP)
Browndown(RS)
Fever Tree(RS)
Royal Yacht Squadron(RP)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
RYS Line 1 (21.8nm)
J/109 11:20 16 finished West Ryde Middle(RP)
Browndown(RS)
Fever Tree(RS)
Royal Yacht Squadron(RP)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
RYS Line 1 (21.8nm)
IRC 4 11:30 14 finished West Ryde Middle(RP)
Browndown(RS)
Fever Tree(RS)
Royal Yacht Squadron(RP)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
Craftinsure.com(RP)
RYS Line 1 (21.8nm)

WG Committee Vessel Start Line
Last update: Tue Aug 13 23:29

ClassStartFinishCourse
J/70 (Race 11) 13:15 26 finished ---
SB20 (Race 11) 13:25 18 finished ---

WG Committee Vessel Start Line
Last update: Tue Aug 13 23:29

ClassStartFinishCourse
J/70 (Race 12) 14:20 27 finished QXI International(RP)
Goodall Roofing(RS)
Breakwater Finish Line (4.7nm)