Races & courses

Monday 12th August 2019

Bramble Start Line
Last update: Mon Aug 12 23:29

ClassStartFinishCourse
IRC Zero 12:20 9 finished Quinnell(RP)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
South East Ryde Middle(RP)
North Ryde Middle(RS)
North Sturbridge(RS)
Regatta Lets(RS)
Browndown(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (19.9nm)
IRC 1 12:30 7 finished Quinnell(RP)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
South East Ryde Middle(RP)
North Ryde Middle(RS)
North Sturbridge(RS)
Kemps Quay(RS)
Browndown(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (18.4nm)
HP30 (Race 3) 12:40 8 finished Quinnell(RP)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
South East Ryde Middle(RP)
North Ryde Middle(RS)
SBSC Central(RS)
Breakwater Finish Line (15.4nm)
J/109 13:10 17 finished Quinnell(RP)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
South East Ryde Middle(RP)
North Ryde Middle(RS)
SBSC Central(RS)
Breakwater Finish Line (15.4nm)
IRC 4 13:20 13 finished Quinnell(RP)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
Mother Bank(RP)
North Ryde Middle(RS)
SBSC Central(RS)
Breakwater Finish Line (16.7nm)
IRC 5 13:30 32 finished Quinnell(RP)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
South East Ryde Middle(RP)
North Ryde Middle(RS)
SBSC Central(RS)
Breakwater Finish Line (15.4nm)
Quarter Ton 13:40 9 finished Quinnell(RP)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
South Ryde Middle(RP)
West Ryde Middle(RS)
North East Ryde Middle(RS)
Breakwater Finish Line (12.0nm)
Contessa 32 13:50 10 finished Quinnell(RP)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
South Ryde Middle(RP)
West Ryde Middle(RS)
North East Ryde Middle(RS)
Breakwater Finish Line (12.0nm)
IRC 6 14:10 17 finished Quinnell(RP)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
South Ryde Middle(RP)
West Ryde Middle(RS)
North East Ryde Middle(RS)
Breakwater Finish Line (12.0nm)
IRC 7 14:20 14 finished Quinnell(RP)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
Peel Bank(RS)
Norris(RS)
Wightlink(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (11.3nm)
Double Handed 14:30 3 finished Quinnell(RP)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
Peel Bank(RS)
Norris(RS)
Wightlink(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (11.3nm)

RYS Outer Start Line
Last update: Mon Aug 12 23:29

ClassStartFinishCourse
Triple Crown 12:15 2 finished No Man's Land Fort(RS)
Warner(RP)
No Man's Land Fort(RP)
RYS Outer Finish Line (19.4nm)

RYS Start Line 1
Last update: Mon Aug 12 23:29

ClassStartFinishCourse
J/70 (Race 7) 12:25 29 finished Care Learning Centre(RS)
Lepe Spit(RS)
South Bramble(PP)
Maraval(RP)
Hill Head (6.2nm)
SB20 (Race 7) 12:35 17 finished Care Learning Centre(RS)
Lepe Spit(RS)
South Bramble(PP)
Maraval(RP)
Hill Head (6.2nm)
Etchells 12:45 12 finished Salt Mead(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RS)
East Lepe(RS)
West Lepe(RP)
Elephant Boatyard(RP)
RYS Line 1 (12.3nm)
Daring 12:55 15 finished Salt Mead(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RS)
East Lepe(RS)
West Lepe(RP)
Elephant Boatyard(RP)
RYS Line 1 (12.3nm)
Sportsboat 13:05 7 finished Salt Mead(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RS)
East Lepe(RS)
West Lepe(RP)
Elephant Boatyard(RP)
RYS Line 1 (12.3nm)
Dragon 13:15 9 finished Salt Mead(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RS)
East Lepe(RS)
West Lepe(RP)
Elephant Boatyard(RP)
RYS Line 1 (12.3nm)
RS Elite 13:25 9 finished Salt Mead(RS)
Craftinsure.com(RS)
East Lepe(RS)
West Lepe(RP)
Elephant Boatyard(RP)
RYS Line 1 (12.3nm)
Solent Sunbeam 13:35 3 finished Gurnard Ledge(RP)
Care Learning Centre(RP)
Gurnard Ledge(RP)
RYS Line 1 (5.1nm)
Redwing 13:45 22 finished Gurnard Ledge(RP)
Care Learning Centre(RP)
Gurnard Ledge(RP)
RYS Line 1 (5.1nm)
Sonar 13:55 10 finished Gurnard Ledge(RP)
Care Learning Centre(RP)
Gurnard Ledge(RP)
RYS Line 1 (5.1nm)
Flying 15 13:55 8 finished Gurnard Ledge(RP)
Care Learning Centre(RP)
Gurnard Ledge(RP)
RYS Line 1 (5.1nm)
Seaview Mermaid 14:05 15 finished Gurnard Ledge(RP)
Care Learning Centre(RP)
Gurnard Ledge(RP)
RYS Line 1 (5.1nm)
Victory 14:15 10 finished Cowes Yacht Haven(RS)
Sevenstar Yacht Transport(RP)
YachtDataBank(RP)
Gurnard Ledge(RP)
RYS Line 1 (6.1nm)
Squib 14:25 19 finished Cowes Yacht Haven(RS)
Sevenstar Yacht Transport(RP)
YachtDataBank(RP)
Gurnard Ledge(RP)
RYS Line 1 (6.1nm)
XOD 14:35 44 finished Craftinsure.com(RP)
Elephant Boatyard(RP)
RYS Line 1 (7.2nm)
Multihull 14:45 9 finished Hamstead Ledge(RS)
Powder Byrne(RS)
Elephant Boatyard(RP)
RYS Line 1 (12.6nm)

BG Committee Vessel Start Line
Last update: Mon Aug 12 23:29

ClassStartFinishCourse
IRC 2 12:25 16 finished Fever Tree(RP)
North Sturbridge(RS)
Regatta Lets(RS)
Darling Associates Architects(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (17.4nm)
IRC 3 12:35 13 finished Fever Tree(RP)
North Sturbridge(RS)
Kemps Quay(RS)
Darling Associates Architects(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (14.8nm)
Sunsail F40 12:45 19 finished Fever Tree(RP)
Peel Bank(RS)
Norris(RS)
Mother Bank(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (12.4nm)
Cruiser (Div A) 13:05 12 finished Fever Tree(RP)
Peel Bank(RS)
Norris(RS)
Mother Bank(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (12.4nm)
Cruiser (Div B) 13:15 14 finished Fever Tree(RP)
Peel Bank(RS)
Norris(RS)
Mother Bank(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (12.4nm)
Cruiser (Div C) 13:25 21 finished Fever Tree(RP)
Peel Bank(RS)
Norris(RS)
Wightlink(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (9.9nm)
Cruiser (Div D) 13:35 7 finished Fever Tree(RP)
Peel Bank(RS)
Norris(RS)
Wightlink(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (9.9nm)
GRP Classic 13:35 4 finished Fever Tree(RP)
Peel Bank(RS)
Norris(RS)
Wightlink(RP)
Breakwater Finish Line (9.9nm)

WG Committee Vessel Start Line
Last update: Mon Aug 12 23:29

ClassStartFinishCourse
J/70 (Race 8) 14:45 31 finished ---
SB20 (Race 8) 15:15 18 finished ---

WG Committee Vessel Start Line
Last update: Mon Aug 12 23:29

ClassStartFinishCourse
J/70 (Race 9) 16:45 32 finished Breakwater Finish Line (3.6nm)
SB20 (Race 9) 17:10 18 finished Breakwater Finish Line (3.6nm)