Races & courses

Saturday 17th August 2019

RYS Start Line 1
Last update: Sat Aug 17 23:29

ClassStartFinishCourse
IRC Zero 10:10 1 finished Craftinsure.com(RP)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
East Bramble(RS)
West Ryde Middle(RP)
Royal Yacht Squadron(RS)
Wightlink(RS)
Fever Tree(RS)
Royal Yacht Squadron(RS)
RYS Line 1 (22.1nm)
IRC 1 10:10 First boat expected 12:55 Craftinsure.com(RP)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
East Bramble(RS)
West Ryde Middle(RP)
Royal Yacht Squadron(RS)
Wightlink(RS)
Fever Tree(RS)
Royal Yacht Squadron(RS)
RYS Line 1 (22.1nm)
IRC 2 10:10 First boat expected 13:00 Craftinsure.com(RP)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
East Bramble(RS)
West Ryde Middle(RP)
Royal Yacht Squadron(RS)
Wightlink(RS)
Fever Tree(RS)
Royal Yacht Squadron(RS)
RYS Line 1 (22.1nm)
IRC 3 10:20 2 finished East Lepe(RP)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
East Bramble(RS)
West Ryde Middle(RP)
Royal Yacht Squadron(RS)
Wightlink(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RS)
Royal Yacht Squadron(RS)
RYS Line 1 (18.5nm)
IRC 4 10:20 2 finished East Lepe(RP)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
East Bramble(RS)
West Ryde Middle(RP)
Royal Yacht Squadron(RS)
Wightlink(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RS)
Royal Yacht Squadron(RS)
RYS Line 1 (18.5nm)
Cruiser (Div A) 10:20 2 finished East Lepe(RP)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
East Bramble(RS)
West Ryde Middle(RP)
Royal Yacht Squadron(RS)
Wightlink(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RS)
Royal Yacht Squadron(RS)
RYS Line 1 (18.5nm)
IRC 5 10:30 3 finished East Lepe(RP)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
East Bramble(RS)
West Ryde Middle(RP)
Royal Yacht Squadron(RS)
RYS Line 1 (14.8nm)
IRC 6 10:30 2 finished East Lepe(RP)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
East Bramble(RS)
West Ryde Middle(RP)
Royal Yacht Squadron(RS)
RYS Line 1 (14.8nm)
IRC 7 10:30 1 finished Gurnard(RS)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
East Bramble(RS)
West Ryde Middle(RP)
Royal Yacht Squadron(RS)
RYS Line 1 (12.0nm)
Cruiser (Div B) 10:40 2 finished East Lepe(RP)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
East Bramble(RS)
West Ryde Middle(RP)
Royal Yacht Squadron(RS)
Wightlink(RS)
North Ryde Middle(RS)
Royal Yacht Squadron(RS)
RYS Line 1 (18.5nm)
Cruiser (Div C) 10:40 4 finished Gurnard(RS)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
Royal Yacht Squadron(RS)
West Ryde Middle(RP)
Royal Yacht Squadron(RS)
RYS Line 1 (13.8nm)
Cruiser (Div D) 10:40 2 finished Gurnard(RS)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
Royal Yacht Squadron(RS)
West Ryde Middle(RP)
Royal Yacht Squadron(RS)
RYS Line 1 (13.8nm)
GRP Classic 10:40 First boat expected 13:05 Gurnard(RS)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
Royal Yacht Squadron(RS)
West Ryde Middle(RP)
Royal Yacht Squadron(RS)
RYS Line 1 (13.8nm)
Sportsboat 10:55 First boat expected 13:15 Cowes Yacht Haven(RS)
North East Gurnard(RS)
Royal Southern(RP)
East Knoll(RP)
Royal Southern(RP)
East Knoll(RP)
Maraval(RS)
QXI International(RP)
Goodall Roofing(RS)
RYS Line 1 (14.4nm)
SB20 10:55 1 finished Cowes Yacht Haven(RS)
North East Gurnard(RS)
Royal Southern(RP)
East Knoll(RP)
Royal Southern(RP)
East Knoll(RP)
Maraval(RS)
QXI International(RP)
Goodall Roofing(RS)
RYS Line 1 (14.4nm)
J/70 10:55 5 finished Cowes Yacht Haven(RS)
North East Gurnard(RS)
Royal Southern(RP)
East Knoll(RP)
Royal Southern(RP)
East Knoll(RP)
Maraval(RS)
QXI International(RP)
Goodall Roofing(RS)
RYS Line 1 (14.4nm)
Daring 11:05 11 finished Care Learning Centre(RS)
Williams Shipping(RS)
Hill Head(RP)
West Knoll(RP)
Fastnet Insurance(RS)
RYS Line 1 (11.2nm)
Etchells 11:05 8 finished Care Learning Centre(RS)
Williams Shipping(RS)
Hill Head(RP)
West Knoll(RP)
Fastnet Insurance(RS)
RYS Line 1 (11.2nm)
Dragon 11:05 2 finished Care Learning Centre(RS)
Williams Shipping(RS)
Hill Head(RP)
West Knoll(RP)
Fastnet Insurance(RS)
RYS Line 1 (11.2nm)
Redwing 11:15 11 finished Care Learning Centre(RS)
Hamble Yacht Services(RP)
Deloitte Sailing Club(RP)
Goodall Roofing(RS)
RYS Line 1 (10.4nm)
Sonar 11:25 7 finished Cowes Yacht Haven(RS)
North East Gurnard(RS)
Royal Southern(RP)
East Knoll(RP)
Maraval(RS)
QXI International(RP)
Goodall Roofing(RS)
RYS Line 1 (11.9nm)
Flying 15 11:25 5 finished Cowes Yacht Haven(RS)
North East Gurnard(RS)
Royal Southern(RP)
East Knoll(RP)
Maraval(RS)
QXI International(RP)
Goodall Roofing(RS)
RYS Line 1 (11.9nm)
Squib 11:25 6 finished Cowes Yacht Haven(RS)
North East Gurnard(RS)
Royal Southern(RP)
East Knoll(RP)
Maraval(RS)
QXI International(RP)
Goodall Roofing(RS)
RYS Line 1 (11.9nm)
XOD 11:35 7 finished Care Learning Centre(RS)
North East Gurnard(RS)
Hill Head(RP)
West Knoll(RP)
Goodall Roofing(RS)
RYS Line 1 (10.2nm)
Multihull 11:45 First boat expected 13:25 Cowes Yacht Haven(RS)
Club2Class.com(RS)
Fastnet Insurance(RS)
RYS Line 1 (11.2nm)
Seaview Mermaid 11:55 12 finished Care Learning Centre(RS)
South Bramble/Prince Consort Gate(GT)
Seaview Line (10.0nm)